Festival Timetable for 2014

This is the previous festival timetable, to give you a flavour of the exciting times we had in 2013!

Index

The Timetable
The Groups

The Timetable

This timetable was created on 24-Oct-2013 at 19:31:07

Select the day you want to view:

Fri 8 Nov 2013 Sat 9 Nov 2013 Sun 10 Nov 2013

Fri 8 Nov 2013


A - Home Hotel
B - Bourbon Place
C - Louisiana Way
D - Dixie Deck

7:00pm Kapooka Band

8:00pm Wizard & Oz 8:00pm Riverina Concert Band 8:00pm Dane Kennedy
9:00pm Katz 9:00pm R.A.A.F.Jazz Band 9:00pm Two States Jazz Band 9:00pm Blue Tango
10:00pm Isaiah B Brunt 10:00pm Shiraz 10:00pm The Highlanders Jazz Band 10:00pm Joanna and James
11:00pm to 2:00am Switch to Whiskey 11:00pm Geoff Power Band 11:00pm Watermelon Jazz Band 11:00pm C & S

Select another day

Sat 9 Nov 2013


A - Home Hotel
B - Bourbon Place
C - Louisiana Way
D - Dixie Deck
E - Amphitheatre

10:30am Street Parade (starts at Home Hotel)
11:30am R.A.A.F.Jazz Band
1:00pm Switch to Whiskey 1:00pm Dr Jazz 1:00pm Watermelon Jazz Band 2:00pm Joanna and James 1:00pm Wagga Wagga High School Ska Band
2:00pm Wards Xpress 2:00pm The Highlanders Jazz Band 2:00pm R.A.A.F.Jazz Band 3:00pm Dane Kennedy 2:00pm Wagga Wagga High School Stage Band
3:00pm Wizard & Oz 3:00pm Geoff Power Band 3:00pm Sydney Smooth Jazz 4:00pm Clint Crighton Band 3:00pm Temora High Stage Band
4:00pm 13 Wins 4:00pm Janet Seidel Trio 4:00pm Psycho Zydeco 5:00pm Blue Tango 4:00pm Kildare
5:00pm Soul Town 5:00pm Two States Jazz Band 5:00pm Dr Jazz 6:00pm to 8:00pm Killer Joe
6:00pm Clint Crighton Band 6:00pm Shiraz 6:00pm Wizard & Oz
7:00pm LUCA 7:00pm Ade Ishs Trio 7:00pm Geoff Power Band
8:00pm Wards Xpress 8:00pm Psycho Zydeco 8:00pm Swing Dynasty 8:00pm Meat n' Veg
9:00pm Katz 9:00pm Janet Seidel Trio 9:00pm Sydney Smooth Jazz 9:00pm Gilgai
10:00pm Psycho Zydeco 10:00pm Mike's Mainstreamer's 10:00pm Blue Tango 10:00pm Moss Crowley Waugh
11:00pm Isaiah B Brunt 11:00pm Shiraz 11:00pm Blue Illusion 11:00pm Three Sheets to the Wind
12:00am LUCA

Select another day

Sun 10 Nov 2013


A - Home Hotel
B - Bourbon Place
C - Louisiana Way
D - Dixie Deck
St John's Church

Gospel Service
11:00am Geoff Power Band
12:30pm 13 Wins 12:30pm The Highlanders Jazz Band 12:30pm One Dwarf Down 12:30pm Take 4
1:30pm A Band Named Trevor 1:30pm Wizard & Oz 1:30pm Joanna and James 1:30pm Three Sheets to the Wind
2:30pm Wards Xpress 2:30pm Swing Dynasty 2:30pm Blue Tango 2:30pm Moss Crowley Waugh
3:30pm Clint Crighton Band 3:30pm Janet Seidel Trio 3:30pm Two States Jazz Band 3:30pm Gilgai
4:30pm One Dwarf Down 4:30pm Mike's Mainstreamer's 4:30pm TBA 4:30pm Meat n' Veg

Select another day

Return to the index



This clash-free timetable was generated by TTMaker (a product of Open Concepts Pty Ltd t/as Root Software).




This page was created at 24-Oct-2013 19:31:20


The Groups

Group: 13 Wins

(Blues)

(Sat 9 Nov 2013 - A - Home Hotel - 04:00pm to 05:00pm, Sun 10 Nov 2013 - A - Home Hotel - 12:30pm to 01:30pm)

Rox Dar - Guitar and lead vocals
Ruben Keyzer - Bass and backing vocals
Aaron Tuckwell - Drums

Group: A Band Named Trevor

(Blues)

(Sun 10 Nov 2013 - A - Home Hotel - 01:30pm to 02:30pm)

Brett Hartley - Vocal and harmonica
Kasey McKenzie - Vocal
Steve Beggs - Guitar god
Michael Slater - Saxophone tenor and alto
Tom Raw - Bass guitar
Mark Brown - Drums

Group: Ade Ishs Trio

(Modern,Small)

(Sat 9 Nov 2013 - B - Bourbon Place - 07:00pm to 08:00pm)

Ade Ishs - Piano
Chelsea Allen - Drums
Daigo Nakai - Bass

Group: Blue Illusion

(Swing)

(Sat 9 Nov 2013 - C - Louisiana Way - 11:00pm to 12:00am)

Geoff Wilson - Alto sax
Alec Birchell - Alto sax
Lucinda Webb - Tenor sax
Charlotte Johnston - Tenor sax
Chandra Hale - Trumpet
Cheryl Walker - Trombone
Jayne Leywood - Trombone
Luke Smith - Trombone
Zac Biggin - Keys
Mary Marshall - Bass
Sally Ingram - Drums

Group: Blue Tango

(Mainstream,Small)

(Fri 8 Nov 2013 - D - Dixie Deck - 09:00pm to 10:00pm, Sat 9 Nov 2013 - C - Louisiana Way - 10:00pm to 11:00pm, Sat 9 Nov 2013 - D - Dixie Deck - 05:00pm to 06:00pm, Sun 10 Nov 2013 - C - Louisiana Way - 02:30pm to 03:30pm)

Dave Richard - Guitar/vocal
Lynne Gough - Vocal/percussion
Alan Richards - Drums

Group: C & S

(Modern,Small)

(Fri 8 Nov 2013 - D - Dixie Deck - 11:00pm to 12:00am)

Kevin Cross - Vocal
Pete Swan - Piano

Group: Clint Crighton Band

(Modern,Small)

(Sat 9 Nov 2013 - A - Home Hotel - 06:00pm to 07:00pm, Sat 9 Nov 2013 - D - Dixie Deck - 04:00pm to 05:00pm, Sun 10 Nov 2013 - A - Home Hotel - 03:30pm to 04:30pm)

Clint Crighton - Vocals guitar
Julianne Crighton - Vocals
Steve Cord - Drums

Group: Dane Kennedy

(Blues,Small)

(Fri 8 Nov 2013 - D - Dixie Deck - 08:00pm to 09:00pm, Sat 9 Nov 2013 - D - Dixie Deck - 03:00pm to 04:00pm)

Dane Kennedy - Foot precussion

Group: Dr Jazz

(Traditional)

(Sat 9 Nov 2013 - B - Bourbon Place - 01:00pm to 02:00pm, Sat 9 Nov 2013 - C - Louisiana Way - 05:00pm to 06:00pm)

Shelley Rogers - Vocals
Peter Brown - Tenor sax/clarinet
Phil Morrison - Trumpet
Peter MacNeil - Banjo/vocals
Pat O'Halloran - Guitar
Don Tuckwell - Drums
Charlie Down - Keyboards
Mike McCall - Bass

Group: Geoff Power Band

(Feature band,Traditional)

(Fri 8 Nov 2013 - B - Bourbon Place - 11:00pm to 12:00am, Sat 9 Nov 2013 - B - Bourbon Place - 03:00pm to 04:00pm, Sat 9 Nov 2013 - C - Louisiana Way - 07:00pm to 08:00pm, Sun 10 Nov 2013 - St John's Church - 11:00am to 12:00pm (Gospel Service))

Geoff Power - Trumpet & vocals
Paul Furniss - Reeds
David Saxon - Trombone
David Wall - Piano
Peter Brown - Bass
Roger Ansell - Drums

Group: Gilgai

(Other,Small)

(Sat 9 Nov 2013 - D - Dixie Deck - 09:00pm to 10:00pm, Sun 10 Nov 2013 - D - Dixie Deck - 03:30pm to 04:30pm)

Larry O'Shea - Banjo
Dan Morgan - Gtr whistle
Phil Sheather - Bass

Group: Isaiah B Brunt

(Blues,Small)

(Fri 8 Nov 2013 - A - Home Hotel - 10:00pm to 11:00pm, Sat 9 Nov 2013 - A - Home Hotel - 11:00pm to 12:00am)

Isaiah Brunt - Vocals guitar slide harmonica
John Maddox - Acoustic bass
Jarred Baylis - Percussion

Group: Janet Seidel Trio

(Feature band,Mainstream)

(Sat 9 Nov 2013 - B - Bourbon Place - 04:00pm to 05:00pm, Sat 9 Nov 2013 - B - Bourbon Place - 09:00pm to 10:00pm, Sun 10 Nov 2013 - B - Bourbon Place - 03:30pm to 04:30pm)

Janet Seidel - Piano & vocals
Chuck Morgan - Guitar
David Seidel - Bass & ukulele

Group: Joanna and James

(Other,Small)

(Fri 8 Nov 2013 - D - Dixie Deck - 10:00pm to 11:00pm, Sat 9 Nov 2013 - D - Dixie Deck - 02:00pm to 03:00pm, Sun 10 Nov 2013 - C - Louisiana Way - 01:30pm to 02:30pm)

Joanna Kerr - Voice
James Baker - Piano

Group: Kapooka Band

(Big band)

(Fri 8 Nov 2013 - B - Bourbon Place - 07:00pm to 08:00pm)


Group: Katz

(Blues)

(Fri 8 Nov 2013 - A - Home Hotel - 09:00pm to 10:00pm, Sat 9 Nov 2013 - A - Home Hotel - 09:00pm to 10:00pm)

Peter Brown - Bass
James Taylor - Guitar
Sally Ingram - Drums
Daniel Tooze - Gtr keys
Nik Cook - Vocals

Group: Kildare

(Big band)

(Sat 9 Nov 2013 - E - Amphitheatre - 04:00pm to 05:00pm)


Group: Killer Joe

(Modern,Small)

(Sat 9 Nov 2013 - D - Dixie Deck - 06:00pm to 07:00pm, Sat 9 Nov 2013 - D - Dixie Deck - 07:00pm to 08:00pm)

Gregg Hatton - Guitar vocals
Stefan Sernek - Accordian vocals

Group: LUCA

(Other)

(Sat 9 Nov 2013 - A - Home Hotel - 07:00pm to 08:00pm, Sat 9 Nov 2013 - A - Home Hotel - 12:00am to 02:00am)

Wayne Pigram - Drums vocals
Mick Bromham - Guitar
Greg Gilmour - Bass

Group: Meat n' Veg

(Other,Small)

(Sat 9 Nov 2013 - D - Dixie Deck - 08:00pm to 09:00pm, Sun 10 Nov 2013 - D - Dixie Deck - 04:30pm to 05:30pm)

Helen Capes - Pipes
Dave Dunbar - Uke whistles

Group: Mike's Mainstreamer's

(Mainstream)

(Sat 9 Nov 2013 - B - Bourbon Place - 10:00pm to 11:00pm, Sun 10 Nov 2013 - B - Bourbon Place - 04:30pm to 05:30pm)

Peter Poole - Trumpet
Alan Becker - Reeds
Mike McCall - Bass
Gordon Brown - Piano
Bill Lawler - Drums
Donna Poole - Washboard
Kath McCall - Vocal

Group: Moss Crowley Waugh

(Other,Small)

(Sat 9 Nov 2013 - D - Dixie Deck - 10:00pm to 11:00pm, Sun 10 Nov 2013 - D - Dixie Deck - 02:30pm to 03:30pm)

Rob Moss - Gtr
Kate Crowley - Voc gtr
Michael Waugh - Voc gtr

Group: One Dwarf Down

(Mainstream)

(Sun 10 Nov 2013 - A - Home Hotel - 04:30pm to 05:30pm, Sun 10 Nov 2013 - C - Louisiana Way - 12:30pm to 01:30pm)

Matthew Yeomans - Electric guitar
Alyza Brown - Vocals
Tom Baldwin - Drums
Lachlan Coyle - Bass guitar
Liam Krebs - Saxophone
Haydn Adlong - Piano

Group: Psycho Zydeco

(Feature band,Other)

(Sat 9 Nov 2013 - A - Home Hotel - 10:00pm to 11:00pm, Sat 9 Nov 2013 - B - Bourbon Place - 08:00pm to 09:00pm, Sat 9 Nov 2013 - C - Louisiana Way - 04:00pm to 05:00pm)

Gregg Hatton - Vocal gtr washboard
Stefan Sernek - Accordian vocals
Chris Wilson - Sax
Gene Gill - Drums

Group: R.A.A.F.Jazz Band

(Swing)

(Fri 8 Nov 2013 - B - Bourbon Place - 09:00pm to 10:00pm, Sat 9 Nov 2013 - C - Louisiana Way - 02:00pm to 03:00pm, Sat 9 Nov 2013 - E - Amphitheatre - 11:30am to 01:00pm)

Sgt Akker - Drums
LAC Loveland - Bass
Cpl Gear - Piano
Cpl Whiteoak - Sax
Cpl Vague - Sax
LAC Hammond - Trom
LAC McMillin - Vocals

Group: Riverina Concert Band

(Big band)

(Fri 8 Nov 2013 - B - Bourbon Place - 08:00pm to 09:00pm)


Group: Shiraz

(Feature band,Traditional)

(Fri 8 Nov 2013 - B - Bourbon Place - 10:00pm to 11:00pm, Sat 9 Nov 2013 - B - Bourbon Place - 06:00pm to 07:00pm, Sat 9 Nov 2013 - B - Bourbon Place - 11:00pm to 12:00am)

Matt Dixon - Trom & vocals
Alister Robertson - Double bass
Adrian Fanti - Reeds
Travis Woods - Tpt
Michael Hanley - Banjo & vocals
Michael Cecco - Drums

Group: Soul Town

(Blues)

(Sat 9 Nov 2013 - A - Home Hotel - 05:00pm to 06:00pm)

Jarryn Phegan - Gtr voc
Zac Biggin - Keys
Jayne Leywood - Trom tpt voc
Joey Knight - Drums voc
Indey Salvestro - Sax voc
Jethro Kalt - Bass

Group: Street Parade (starts at Home Hotel)

 

(Sat 9 Nov 2013 - E - Amphitheatre - 10:30am to 11:30am (Street Parade))


Group: Swing Dynasty

(Swing)

(Sat 9 Nov 2013 - C - Louisiana Way - 08:00pm to 09:00pm, Sun 10 Nov 2013 - B - Bourbon Place - 02:30pm to 03:30pm)

John Bishop - Guitar/leader
Michael Cousins - Trombone/vocals
Graham White - Trumpet
John Andrewes - Drums/vocals
Milosh Vosmansky - Double bass

Group: Switch to Whiskey

(Blues)

(Fri 8 Nov 2013 - A - Home Hotel - 11:00pm to 12:00am, Fri 8 Nov 2013 - A - Home Hotel - 12:00am to 02:00am, Sat 9 Nov 2013 - A - Home Hotel - 01:00pm to 02:00pm)

Michael Chittick - Lead vocals
Clint Lewington - Lead guitar
Kenny Camlin - Drums
Stephen Wakeling - Bass guitar
Renae Wakeling - Keyboards

Group: Sydney Smooth Jazz

(Mainstream)

(Sat 9 Nov 2013 - C - Louisiana Way - 03:00pm to 04:00pm, Sat 9 Nov 2013 - C - Louisiana Way - 09:00pm to 10:00pm)

Nigel Hearn - Saxophones
Otto Marr - Guitar
Philip Taig - Bass
Tim Bradley - Drums
J King - Vocals
Hesham Galal - Piano
Virginia Mawer - Vocals

Group: TBA

(Blues,Other,Small)

(Sun 10 Nov 2013 - C - Louisiana Way - 04:30pm to 05:30pm)


Group: Take 4

(Mainstream,Small)

(Sun 10 Nov 2013 - D - Dixie Deck - 12:30pm to 01:30pm)

Richard Redgrave - Drums
Tim Davis - Guitar
Mary Budde - Guitar

Group: Temora High Stage Band

(Mainstream)

(Sat 9 Nov 2013 - E - Amphitheatre - 03:00pm to 04:00pm)

Lyndon Foster - Guitar
Robert Goode - Bass
Brooke Harper - Drums
Glen Mawbey - Guitar
Hugh McLaren - Alto saxophone
Eva Reichstein - Flute
Lachlan Reichstein - Clarinet
Nick Willoughby - Tenor saxophone

Group: The Highlanders Jazz Band

(Traditional)

(Fri 8 Nov 2013 - C - Louisiana Way - 10:00pm to 11:00pm, Sat 9 Nov 2013 - B - Bourbon Place - 02:00pm to 03:00pm, Sun 10 Nov 2013 - B - Bourbon Place - 12:30pm to 01:30pm)

John Stewart - Trombone
Julian Paviour - Trumpet
Alan Becker - Clarinet/sax
Gordon Brown - Piano
Mike McCall - Bass
Kevin Macarthur - Drums
Martine Rolf - Vocalist

Group: Three Sheets to the Wind

(Other,Small)

(Sat 9 Nov 2013 - D - Dixie Deck - 11:00pm to 12:00am, Sun 10 Nov 2013 - D - Dixie Deck - 01:30pm to 02:30pm)

Col Bernau - Gtr mand
Steve MacDonald - Gtr banjo
Lainey Keir - Voc whistle

Group: Two States Jazz Band

(Traditional)

(Fri 8 Nov 2013 - C - Louisiana Way - 09:00pm to 10:00pm, Sat 9 Nov 2013 - B - Bourbon Place - 05:00pm to 06:00pm, Sun 10 Nov 2013 - C - Louisiana Way - 03:30pm to 04:30pm)

Shirley Ansell - Piano
Nyn Hamilton - Vocal
Richard Desmond - Tpt
Michael Cousins - Trom
Brett Willis - Reeds
Tony Basiliadis - Sousaphone
Peter Milburn - Banjo
Bill Lawler - Drums

Group: Wagga Wagga High School Ska Band

(Modern)

(Sat 9 Nov 2013 - E - Amphitheatre - 01:00pm to 02:00pm)

Sam Jenkins - Keyboard
Grant Jenkins - Drums
Alice Egan - Voice
Samantha Riordan - Voice
Zainab Zia - Voice
Dylan Brown - Voice
Laura Krebs - Voice
Cirah Muir - Voice
Liam Krebs - Saxaphone
Georgia Bruce - Goodlet, saxaphone
Cameron Angel - Trombone
Joshua Gregory - Drums
Ryan O'Connor - Bass
Elliott Inglis - Guitar
Izaac Brown - Guitar
Jordan Thomas - Bass
Dooley Whitton - Percussion

Group: Wagga Wagga High School Stage Band

(Modern)

(Sat 9 Nov 2013 - E - Amphitheatre - 02:00pm to 03:00pm)

Liam Krebs - Alto sax
Murray Mison - Alto sax
Christina Perri - Tenor sax
Patrick Roberts - Trumpet
Sam Perritt - Trumpet
Callum Azar - Trumpet
Chandra Hale - Trumpet
Jayne Leywood - Trombone
Matthew Wicks - Trombone
Cameron Angel - Trombone
Emma Harris - Trombone
Cheryl Walker - Trombone
Matthew Yeomans - Guitar
Jordan Thomas - Guitar
Kieran Gregory - Bass guitar
Lachlan Coyle - Bass guitar
Zac Biggin - Keys
Haydn Adlong - Percussion
Tom Baldwin - Kit/percussion
James Hey - Kit/percussion
Matthew Barron - Vocals
Alyza Brown - Vocals
Stephanie Wall - Vocals

Group: Wards Xpress

(Blues,Feature band)

(Sat 9 Nov 2013 - A - Home Hotel - 02:00pm to 03:00pm, Sat 9 Nov 2013 - A - Home Hotel - 08:00pm to 09:00pm, Sun 10 Nov 2013 - A - Home Hotel - 02:30pm to 03:30pm)

Ross Ward - Guitar/Vocals
Richard Booth - Sax
Chris Stafford - Bass
Nick Churkin - Drums

Group: Watermelon Jazz Band

(Traditional)

(Fri 8 Nov 2013 - C - Louisiana Way - 11:00pm to 12:00am, Sat 9 Nov 2013 - C - Louisiana Way - 01:00pm to 02:00pm)

Brett Willis - Reeds
Michael Cousins - Trombone
Tony Basiliadis - Sousaphone
Richard Desmond - Trumpet
John Morrison - Piano
Bill Lawler - Drums

Group: Wizard & Oz

(Feature band,Mainstream)

(Fri 8 Nov 2013 - A - Home Hotel - 08:00pm to 09:00pm, Sat 9 Nov 2013 - A - Home Hotel - 03:00pm to 04:00pm, Sat 9 Nov 2013 - C - Louisiana Way - 06:00pm to 07:00pm, Sun 10 Nov 2013 - B - Bourbon Place - 01:30pm to 02:30pm)

Andrew Farrell - Keyboard/Vocals
David McMillan - Guitar/Vocals

Return to the index



This clash-free timetable was generated by TTMaker (a product of Open Concepts Pty Ltd t/as Root Software).