Festival Timetable for 2014

You can download a printable version of this timetable. Printable timetable

Index

The Timetable
The Groups

The Timetable

This timetable was created on 24-Aug-2014 at 06:39:38

Select the day you want to view:

Fri 12 Sep 2014 Sat 13 Sep 2014 Sun 14 Sep 2014

Fri 12 Sep 2014


A - Home Hotel Tavern
B - Bourbon Place
C - Louisiana Way
D -Mahogany Hall


7:00pm
Kapooka Army Band






7:30pm Official Opening



8:00pm Eyre & Kolisnyk 8:00pm Geoff Power Band 8:00pm Two Way Traffic 8:00pm Blind Boys
9:00pm Jesse Valach and Blues Mountain 9:00pm Two States Jazz Band 9:00pm Hey Diddle Fiddle & Friends 9:00pm Mostly Blues
10:00pm Wizard & Oz 10:00pm Moonee Valley Festival Band 10:00pm ARQ 10:00pm Anna & Damo
11:00pm Switch to Whiskey 11:00pm Shirazz



12:00am The Smoking Mother Humbuckers





Select another day

Sat 13 Sep 2014


A - Home Hotel Tavern
B - Bourbon Place
C - Louisiana Way
D -Mahogany Hall
E - Cotton Club
Romanos' Alfresco


10:00am Wagga Wagga High School Stage Band





10:00am Riverina Concert Band


10:45am Blast - Kildare Catholic College









11:30am Wagga Wagga High School Ska Band









12:15pm KHS FUNK EXPLOSION











12:00pm Sydney Smooth Jazz 12:00pm Dr Jazz



1:00pm The Rockabilly Jump Band 1:00pm Junee Brass 1:00pm Capt Bob's Station House 7 1:00pm Mostly Blues



2:00pm Boweya Blues Revival 2:00pm Geoff Power Band 2:00pm Dr Jazz 2:00pm The Moonlighters 2:00pm Ade Ishs Trio

3:00pm SqueezeBox Boogaloo 3:00pm Jules Boult and the Redeemers 3:00pm ARQ 3:00pm Metro 3:00pm Anna & Damo

4:00pm Highway 31 blues band 4:00pm Hey Diddle Fiddle & Friends 4:00pm Mike's Mainstreamers 4:00pm Two Way Traffic 4:00pm Sydney Smooth Jazz

5:00pm Justin Yap Band 5:00pm HotZots 5:00pm SqueezeBox Boogaloo 5:00pm Ade Ishs Trio 5:00pm Mike Tovey's Hamfats

6:00pm Jesse Valach and Blues Mountain 6:00pm Capt Bob's Station House 7 6:00pm Metro 6:00pm The Moonlighters 6:00pm Blind Boys

7:00pm Jules Boult and the Redeemers 7:00pm Geoff Power Band 7:00pm The Rockabilly Jump Band 7:00pm Anna & Damo



8:00pm Shirazz 8:00pm The Highlanders Jazz Band 8:00pm Two Way Traffic 8:00pm Jay's Take 4 Band



9:00pm Crossroad 9:00pm ARQ 9:00pm Mike Tovey's Hamfats 9:00pm Eyre & Kolisnyk



10:00pm Wizard & Oz 10:00pm Mike's Mainstreamers 10:00pm Jay's Take 4 Band 10:00pm Boweya Blues Revival



11:00pm The Smoking Mother Humbuckers 11:00pm Shirazz







12:00am Jesse Valach and Blues Mountain









Select another day

Sun 14 Sep 2014


A - Home Hotel Tavern
B - Bourbon Place
C - Louisiana Way
D -Mahogany Hall


10:00am Gospel Service

Two States Jazz Band






11:15am HotZots





12:00pm Moonee Valley Festival Band 12:00pm Shirazz 12:00pm Sydney Smooth Jazz
1:00pm Bitter Shoosh! 1:00pm Jules Boult and the Redeemers 1:00pm Two States Jazz Band 1:00pm Dejavu and friends
2:00pm Switch to Whiskey 2:00pm Wizard & Oz 2:00pm The Highlanders Jazz Band 2:00pm Brian's Take 5 Band
3:00pm Jesse Valach and Blues Mountain 3:00pm Geoff Power Band 3:00pm Two Way Traffic



4:00pm Closing Ceremony











7:00pm Groove Factorie





8:00pm The Royal Scam





Select another day

Return to the index



This clash-free timetable was generated by TTMaker (a product of Open Concepts Pty Ltd t/as Root Software).




This page was created at 24-Aug-2014 18:20:09


The Groups

Group: ARQ

(Mainstream)

(Fri 12 Sep 2014 - C - Louisiana Way - 10:00pm to 11:00pm, Sat 13 Sep 2014 - B - Bourbon Place - 09:00pm to 10:00pm, Sat 13 Sep 2014 - C - Louisiana Way - 03:00pm to 04:00pm)

Alan Richards - Drums
Dave Wall - Piano
Heather Wall - Vocals
Andrew Heap - Trumpet
Peter Brown - Bass

Group: Ade Ishs Trio

(Modern)

(Sat 13 Sep 2014 - D -Mahogany Hall - 05:00pm to 06:00pm, Sat 13 Sep 2014 - E - Cotton Club - 02:00pm to 03:00pm)

Ade Ishs - Piano
Chelsea Allen - Drums
Daigo Nakai - Bass

Group: Anna & Damo

(Blues,Small)

(Fri 12 Sep 2014 - D -Mahogany Hall - 10:00pm to 11:00pm, Sat 13 Sep 2014 - D -Mahogany Hall - 07:00pm to 08:00pm, Sat 13 Sep 2014 - E - Cotton Club - 03:00pm to 04:00pm)

Anna Rouse - Lead vocal
Damian Lodge - Guitarist/vocals

Group: Bitter Shoosh!

(Blues)

(Sun 14 Sep 2014 - A - Home Hotel Tavern - 01:00pm to 02:00pm)

Scott Cochrane - Guitar / vocal
Jason Ip - Bass / vocal
Troy Obrien - Drums / vocal

Group: Blast - Kildare Catholic College

(Other,School band)

(Sat 13 Sep 2014 - B - Bourbon Place - 10:45am to 11:30am (School Bands))

Jack Blanchard - Guitar
Will Buchanan - Guitar
Will Olyinsk - Guitar
Liam Perry - Bass
Casey Heffernan - Drums
Caitlin Davis - Keys
Ben Rijt - Baritone sax
James Forwood - Alto sax
Will Froon - Clarinet
Joe Wotherspoon - Clarinet
Mikayla Timms - Violin
Harry Mangelsdorf - Vocals
Libby O'Brien - Vocals
Annie McMahon - Vocals

Group: Blind Boys

(Mainstream,Small)

(Fri 12 Sep 2014 - D -Mahogany Hall - 08:00pm to 09:00pm, Sat 13 Sep 2014 - E - Cotton Club - 06:00pm to 07:00pm)

Mike Hogan - Guitar
Brian Ridge - Vocals / keyboard
Barry Price - Bass / vocals

Group: Boweya Blues Revival

(Blues)

(Sat 13 Sep 2014 - A - Home Hotel Tavern - 02:00pm to 03:00pm, Sat 13 Sep 2014 - D -Mahogany Hall - 10:00pm to 11:00pm)

Wendy McLay - Vocals
Jason Underwood - Guitar vocals
Ian Barford - Harmonica
Jarrod Skurrie - Keyboards
Martin Nichol - Bass
Adrian Vaughan - Drums

Group: Brian's Take 5 Band

(Mainstream)

(Sun 14 Sep 2014 - D -Mahogany Hall - 02:00pm to 03:00pm)

Brian Byrne - Drummer
George Chapman - Guitar
Tim Wealands - Guitar
Craig Merkel - Bass
Bree Biggar - Vocalist

Group: Capt Bob's Station House 7

(Traditional)

(Sat 13 Sep 2014 - B - Bourbon Place - 06:00pm to 07:00pm, Sat 13 Sep 2014 - C - Louisiana Way - 01:00pm to 02:00pm)

Bob Leader - Trumpet
Peter Poole - Trombone
David Kennedy - Reeds
Gordon Brown - Piano
Hugo Pflander - Banjo
Gerry Seidemann - Bass
Bill Lawler - Drums
Nesta Whitlock - Vocals
Barry Whitlock - Wash board

Group: Closing Ceremony

(Other)

(Sun 14 Sep 2014 - B - Bourbon Place - 04:00pm to 05:00pm)


Group: Crossroad

(Blues)

(Sat 13 Sep 2014 - A - Home Hotel Tavern - 09:00pm to 10:00pm)

Wayne Powell - Lead guitar bass guitar vocals
Wayne Pinn - Blues harp saxaphone vocals
Josh Pinn - Lead guitar vocals
Con O'Donovan - Drums percussion

Group: Dejavu and friends

(Mainstream)

(Sun 14 Sep 2014 - D -Mahogany Hall - 01:00pm to 02:00pm)

Christine Greentree - Vocals
Peggy Barratt - Vocals
Tim Wealands - Guitar
Craig Merkel - Bass
Brian Byrne - Drums
George Chapman - Guitar

Group: Dr Jazz

(Traditional)

(Sat 13 Sep 2014 - C - Louisiana Way - 02:00pm to 03:00pm, Sat 13 Sep 2014 - D -Mahogany Hall - 12:00pm to 01:00pm)

Charlie Down - Piano/vocals
Peter MacNeil - Banjo/vocals
Graeme Callander - Tuba
Phil Morrison - Trumpet
Andrew Heap - Trumpet
Pat O'Halloran - Guitar/banjo
Don Tuckwell - Drums

Group: Eyre & Kolisnyk

(Blues)

(Fri 12 Sep 2014 - A - Home Hotel Tavern - 08:00pm to 09:00pm, Sat 13 Sep 2014 - D -Mahogany Hall - 09:00pm to 10:00pm)

Pat Eyre - Guitar vocals cojon
Kate Eyre - Flute
Doug Kolisnyk - Harmonica

Group: Geoff Power Band

(Feature band)

(Fri 12 Sep 2014 - B - Bourbon Place - 08:00pm to 09:00pm, Sat 13 Sep 2014 - B - Bourbon Place - 02:00pm to 03:00pm, Sat 13 Sep 2014 - B - Bourbon Place - 07:00pm to 08:00pm, Sun 14 Sep 2014 - B - Bourbon Place - 03:00pm to 04:00pm)

Geoff Power - Tpt vocals
David Kennedy - Reeds
David Saxon - Trombone
John Morrison - Piano
Mike McCall - Bass
Hugo Pflander - Banjo
Noel Lawrence - Drums

Group: Groove Factorie

(Other)

(Sun 14 Sep 2014 - A - Home Hotel Tavern - 07:00pm to 08:00pm)

Dale Allison - Guitar
Geoff Simpson - Bass
Dave Wall - Keyboards
Riley McPherson - Drums
Andrew Heap - Trumpet
James McMahon - Sax
Dave Shuttleworth - Sax
Matt Olsen - Vocals
Jamie Way - Vocals
Cathy Wall - Vocals
Heather Wall - Vocals
Harry Mangelsdorf - Vocals
Meredith Olsen - Vocals

Group: Hey Diddle Fiddle & Friends

(Other)

(Fri 12 Sep 2014 - C - Louisiana Way - 09:00pm to 10:00pm, Sat 13 Sep 2014 - B - Bourbon Place - 04:00pm to 05:00pm)

Dale Allison - Guitar
Caleb Richards - Fiddle
Meredith Adams - Vocals
Geoff Simpson - Bass
Roger Ansell - Drums
A more - Tba

Group: Highway 31 blues band

(Blues)

(Sat 13 Sep 2014 - A - Home Hotel Tavern - 04:00pm to 05:00pm)

John Gratton - Guitar/vocals
Jess Collins - Vocals/guitar
Rolly Dwyer - Drums
Terry Wilcox - Bass
Kurt Peele - Bluesharp

Group: HotZots

(Modern)

(Sat 13 Sep 2014 - B - Bourbon Place - 05:00pm to 06:00pm, Sun 14 Sep 2014 - B - Bourbon Place - 11:15am to 12:00pm)

Tatum Zotti - Saxophone
Paige Zotti - Trumpet
Brooke Zotti - Trumpet
Kristen Zotti - Keys and vocals
Peter Zotti - Vocals
Elaine Zotti - Keys and vocals
Ashley Freeman - Drums
David Saxon - Trombone
Indey Salvestro - Bass
Jordan Tanner - Guitar
Sarah Andrews - Vocals

Group: Jay's Take 4 Band

(Mainstream)

(Sat 13 Sep 2014 - C - Louisiana Way - 10:00pm to 11:00pm, Sat 13 Sep 2014 - D -Mahogany Hall - 08:00pm to 09:00pm)

George Chapman - Guitar
Dana Crowe - Guitar
Mary Budde - Bass
Jay Vidler - Drums

Group: Jesse Valach and Blues Mountain

(Feature band)

(Fri 12 Sep 2014 - A - Home Hotel Tavern - 09:00pm to 10:00pm, Sat 13 Sep 2014 - A - Home Hotel Tavern - 06:00pm to 07:00pm, Sat 13 Sep 2014 - A - Home Hotel Tavern - 12:00am to 01:00am, Sun 14 Sep 2014 - A - Home Hotel Tavern - 03:00pm to 04:00pm)

Jesse Valach - Guitar vocals
Ben Wicks - Bass
Anthony Murray - Drums
Rowan Mumford - Hammond

Group: Jules Boult and the Redeemers

(Feature band)

(Sat 13 Sep 2014 - A - Home Hotel Tavern - 07:00pm to 08:00pm, Sat 13 Sep 2014 - B - Bourbon Place - 03:00pm to 04:00pm, Sun 14 Sep 2014 - B - Bourbon Place - 01:00pm to 02:00pm)

Jules Boult - Gtr piano vocals
Jimmie Sloggett - Sax
Aaron Richard - Sousa trom
Winston Galea - Drums

Group: Junee Brass

(Other)

(Sat 13 Sep 2014 - B - Bourbon Place - 01:00pm to 02:00pm)

Fran Griffin - Flute
Jackson Bennett - Flute
Bruce Elshout - Clarinet
Alison Costello - Clarinet
Nick Castles - Clarinet
Sonny Zang - Clarinet
Bill Moncrieff - Saxes
Marie Morgan - Alto sax
Brant White - Trumpet
Chantelle Martin - Trumpet
Luke Hart - Trumpet
Lauren - Trumpet
Bert Mees - Baritone tc
Jacky Zang - Baritone tc
Desni White - Euphonium
John Leonard - Trombone
Anita White - Trombone
Roslyn Ashley - Trombone
Adam Whicker - Tuba
Keith Griffin - Conductor

Group: Justin Yap Band

(Blues)

(Sat 13 Sep 2014 - A - Home Hotel Tavern - 05:00pm to 06:00pm)

Justin Yap - Guitar
Nardia Brancatisano - Vocals
Dean Sanelli - Bass guitar
Ollie Rolfe - Keys
Jim Moody - Drums

Group: KHS FUNK EXPLOSION

(Other,School band)

(Sat 13 Sep 2014 - B - Bourbon Place - 12:15pm to 01:00pm (School Bands))

Jasmine Menzies - Vocals
Lucy Ingram - Vocals
Maddy Helyar - Vocals
Rebecca Forbes - Taber, vocals
Alec Birchall - Tenor saxophone
Annastasia Lucas - Tenor saxophone
Nikita Tregea - Alto saxophone
Kimberly Gilmour - Alto saxophone
Brenda King - Alto saxophone
Jethro Kalt - Bass
Sam McClay - Bass
Nathan Farr - Guitar
Kohl Nickell - Guitar
Angus McClay - Guitar
Evan Nickell - Drums/percussion
Seth Klimpsch - Drums/percussion
John Russell - Percussion
Damian Evans - Keys/samples

Group: Kapooka Army Band

(Other)

(Fri 12 Sep 2014 - B - Bourbon Place - 07:00pm to 07:30pm)


Group: Metro

(Modern)

(Sat 13 Sep 2014 - C - Louisiana Way - 06:00pm to 07:00pm, Sat 13 Sep 2014 - D -Mahogany Hall - 03:00pm to 04:00pm)

Mechlene Nehme - Vocals
Lachlan Pendlebury - Trumpet
Livio Mazzon - Drums
Bernard Gray - Bass
Neil Mahaffey - Guitar

Group: Mike Tovey's Hamfats

(Other)

(Sat 13 Sep 2014 - C - Louisiana Way - 09:00pm to 10:00pm, Sat 13 Sep 2014 - E - Cotton Club - 05:00pm to 06:00pm)

Mike Tovey - Saxophone
Michael Cousins - Trombone
John Morrison - Piano
TBA - Bass
Jacqui O'Neill - Drums

Group: Mike's Mainstreamers

(Mainstream)

(Sat 13 Sep 2014 - B - Bourbon Place - 10:00pm to 11:00pm, Sat 13 Sep 2014 - C - Louisiana Way - 04:00pm to 05:00pm)

Mike McCall - Bass
Peter Poole - Trumpet
Alan Becker - Reids
Bill Lawler - Drums
Gordon Brown - Piano
Donna Poole - Washboard
Kath McCall - Vocals

Group: Moonee Valley Festival Band

(Traditional)

(Fri 12 Sep 2014 - B - Bourbon Place - 10:00pm to 11:00pm, Sun 14 Sep 2014 - B - Bourbon Place - 12:00pm to 01:00pm)

John Morrison - Piano/keyboard
Ken Hill - Cornet
Alan Becker - Reeds
Mike Tovey - Reeds
Michael Cousins - Trombone
Mike McCall - Bass
Reg Packer - Banjo
Bill Lawler - Drums

Group: Mostly Blues

(Swing)

(Fri 12 Sep 2014 - D -Mahogany Hall - 09:00pm to 10:00pm, Sat 13 Sep 2014 - D -Mahogany Hall - 01:00pm to 02:00pm)

John Collins - Alto saxophone
John Moran - Tenor sax and clarinet
Ruth Tait - Keyboard
Ian Bull - Trumpet and percussion
Jane Hill - Vocals and percussion
Richard Carroll - Baritone sax/clarinet
Anita Moore - Flute
John Patterson - Bass trombone

Group: Official Opening

(Other)

(Fri 12 Sep 2014 - B - Bourbon Place - 07:30pm to 08:00pm (Official Opening))


Group: Riverina Concert Band

(Big Band)

(Sat 13 Sep 2014 - Romanos' Alfresco - 10:00am to 11:15am)

Fran Griffin - Flute
Mina Galloway - Flute
Trevor Peacock - Flute
Gabrielle Grosfeld - Flute
Bruce Elshout - Carinet
Alison Costello - Clarinet
Bob Charlton - Clarinet
Sheilagh Pollard - Clarinet
Roslyn Ashley - Clarinet
Richard Bostock - Alto sax
Sarah Hodges - Alto sax
Marie Morgan - Tenor sax
Bill Moncrieff - Tenor sax
Brant White - Trumpet
Oliver Doyle - Trumpet
Phil Morrison - Trumpet
Peter Butler - Trumpet
Desni White - Euphonium
Anita White - Trombone
Michael Pym - Trombone
Don Pembleton - Tuba
Charles Merrett - Tuba
Lachlan Raidal - Tuba
Don Pollard - Percussion
Keith Griffin - Conductor

Group: Shirazz

(Feature band)

(Fri 12 Sep 2014 - B - Bourbon Place - 11:00pm to 12:00am, Sat 13 Sep 2014 - A - Home Hotel Tavern - 08:00pm to 09:00pm, Sat 13 Sep 2014 - B - Bourbon Place - 11:00pm to 12:00am, Sun 14 Sep 2014 - C - Louisiana Way - 12:00pm to 01:00pm)

Matt Dixon - Trom voc
Adrian Fantie - Reeds
Travis Woods - Trumpet
Will Purcell - Banjo
Alister Robertson - Bass
Michael Cecco - Drums

Group: SqueezeBox Boogaloo

(Other)

(Sat 13 Sep 2014 - A - Home Hotel Tavern - 03:00pm to 04:00pm, Sat 13 Sep 2014 - C - Louisiana Way - 05:00pm to 06:00pm)

Raoul Hawkins - Saxophone & rubboard
Michel Brouet - Bass
Rob Coady - Drums
Eric Richard - Guitar
Geoff Tofler - Accordion

Group: Switch to Whiskey

(Blues)

(Fri 12 Sep 2014 - A - Home Hotel Tavern - 11:00pm to 12:00am, Sun 14 Sep 2014 - A - Home Hotel Tavern - 02:00pm to 03:00pm)

Michael Chittick - Vocals
Clint Lewington - Lead guitar
Renae Wakeling - Keyboards
Kenny Camlin - Drums
Stephen Wakeling - Bass guitar

Group: Sydney Smooth Jazz

(Mainstream)

(Sat 13 Sep 2014 - C - Louisiana Way - 12:00pm to 01:00pm, Sat 13 Sep 2014 - E - Cotton Club - 04:00pm to 05:00pm, Sun 14 Sep 2014 - D -Mahogany Hall - 12:00pm to 01:00pm)

Nigel Hearn - Sax & vocals
Valerie King - Lead vocals
Otto Marr - Guitar
Mark Ko - Bass
Bellis Jabro - Drums

Group: The Highlanders Jazz Band

(Traditional)

(Sat 13 Sep 2014 - B - Bourbon Place - 08:00pm to 09:00pm, Sun 14 Sep 2014 - C - Louisiana Way - 02:00pm to 03:00pm)

Gordon Brown - Piano
Mike McCall - Bass
Don Tuckwell - Drums
Reg Packer - Banjo
Wally Temple - Reeds
Alan Becker - Reeds
Peter Poole - Trumpet
John Stewart - Trombone/bagpipes
Dick Peel - Washboard
Martine Rolf - Vocalist

Group: The Moonlighters

(Swing)

(Sat 13 Sep 2014 - D -Mahogany Hall - 02:00pm to 03:00pm, Sat 13 Sep 2014 - D -Mahogany Hall - 06:00pm to 07:00pm)

Adrienne Stewart - Vocals
Scott Morgan - Drums
James Dillon - Piano
Jeremy Stringer - Vocal
Charlie Jebb - Bass

Group: The Rockabilly Jump Band

(Other)

(Sat 13 Sep 2014 - A - Home Hotel Tavern - 01:00pm to 02:00pm, Sat 13 Sep 2014 - C - Louisiana Way - 07:00pm to 08:00pm)

Greg Clarke - Double bass vocal
Mark Griffith - Leed guitar vocal
John Jones - Drums vocal
Kelvin Kelly - Leed vocal

Group: The Royal Scam

(Other)

(Sun 14 Sep 2014 - A - Home Hotel Tavern - 08:00pm to 09:00pm)

Dale Allison - Guitar
Geoff Simpson - Bass
David Wall - Keyboards
Klause Bussman - Guitar
Roger Ansell - Drums
Andrew Heap - Trumpet
James McMahon - Sax
Matt Olsen - Vocals
Cathy Wall - Vocals
Heather Wall - Vocals
Meredith Olsen - Vocals
Harry Mangelsdorf - Vocals

Group: The Smoking Mother Humbuckers

(Blues)

(Fri 12 Sep 2014 - A - Home Hotel Tavern - 12:00am to 01:00am, Sat 13 Sep 2014 - A - Home Hotel Tavern - 11:00pm to 12:00am)

Aaron Oldaker - Bass
Damian Lodge - Guitar
Michael Scutti - Drums
Jim Virgona - Keyboard/guitars

Group: Two States Jazz Band

(Traditional)

(Fri 12 Sep 2014 - B - Bourbon Place - 09:00pm to 10:00pm, Sun 14 Sep 2014 - B - Bourbon Place - 10:00am to 11:00am (Gospel Service), Sun 14 Sep 2014 - C - Louisiana Way - 01:00pm to 02:00pm)

Richard Desmond - Trpt
Brett Willis - Clarinet
Michael Cousins - Trom
Tony Basiliadis - Sousa
Reg Packer - Banjo
Bill Lawler - Drums
Shirley Ansell - Piano
Nyn Hamilton - Vocals

Group: Two Way Traffic

(Mainstream)

(Fri 12 Sep 2014 - C - Louisiana Way - 08:00pm to 09:00pm, Sat 13 Sep 2014 - C - Louisiana Way - 08:00pm to 09:00pm, Sat 13 Sep 2014 - D -Mahogany Hall - 04:00pm to 05:00pm, Sun 14 Sep 2014 - C - Louisiana Way - 03:00pm to 04:00pm)

David Lole - Keys
Michael Cousins - Trombone
Peter Brown - Double bass
Alan Richards - Drums

Group: Wagga Wagga High School Ska Band

(Modern,School band)

(Sat 13 Sep 2014 - B - Bourbon Place - 11:30am to 12:15pm (School Bands))

Grace Stein - Flute
Laura Krebs - Vocals
Cirah Muir - Vocals
Joshua Gregory - Drums
Grant Jenkins - Drums bass
Samuel Jenkins - Keys
Brad Li - Keys
Sarah Zia - Guitar vocals
Alice Egan - Vocals
Marc Tagalog - Vocals
Murray Mison - Sax
Hannah Mison - Trumpet
Cameron Angel - Trombone
Matthew Wicks - Trombone bass
Izaac Brown - Guitar
Sinead Brassil - Drums
Dylan Brown - Vocals

Group: Wagga Wagga High School Stage Band

(Modern,School band)

(Sat 13 Sep 2014 - B - Bourbon Place - 10:00am to 10:45am (School Bands))

Liam Krebs - Alto sax
Murray Mison - Alto sax
Christina Perri - Tenor sax
Hannah Mison - Trumpet
Chandra Hale - Trumpet
Cheryl Walker - Trumpet
Cameron Angel - Trombone
Matthew Wicks - Trombone
Edward McDougall - Trombone
Emma Harris - Trombone
Elliot Inglis - Electric guitar
Matthew Yeomans - Electric guitar
Kieran Gregory - Bass guitar
Lachlan Coyle - Bass guitar
Alyza Brown - Keys and vocals
Haydn Adlong - Keys
Tom Baldwin - Drumkit
James Hey - Drumkit
Emily Brown - Vocals

Group: Wizard & Oz

(Feature band)

(Fri 12 Sep 2014 - A - Home Hotel Tavern - 10:00pm to 11:00pm, Sat 13 Sep 2014 - A - Home Hotel Tavern - 10:00pm to 11:00pm, Sun 14 Sep 2014 - B - Bourbon Place - 02:00pm to 03:00pm)

Dave McMillan - Guitar vocals
Andrew Farrell - Piano vocals

Return to the index



This clash-free timetable was generated by TTMaker (a product of Open Concepts Pty Ltd t/as Root Software).